Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Baoji Intercity Titanium&Nickel Co.,Ltd
Baoji Intercity Titanium&Nickel Co.,Ltd
Home > Titanium Sheet >

ASTM F136 titanium Gr5,TC4,ELI alloy sheet for medical

Baoji Intercity Titanium&Nickel Co.,Ltd

ASTM F136 titanium Gr5,TC4,ELI alloy sheet for medical

Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : Intercity Titanium
Certification : ISO9001 :2008
Model Number : Intercity Titanium-01
MOQ : 10kg
Price : $30/kg
Packaging Details : Standard export package as per your requirments
Delivery Time : 7-30days
Payment Terms : L/C,T/T,Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 500 tons monthly
Application : Chemical,Industrial,Metallurgy,Control,Valve,Pump
Thickness : 0.5-60mm
Width : 400-2800mm
Length : 1000-6000mm
Ti (Min) : 99.6%
Technique : Cold Rolled
Grade : GR5
Contact Now

Gr5,TC4,Ti-6AL-4V ELI alloy plate sheet and bar for medical

titanium Ti-6AL-4V ELI plate and bar Specification

GradeTiChemical composition
Gr5Major compositionImpurity(=<%)Residual elements
AlVFeCNHOSingleTotal
TI6AL4VELIBal5.5~6.53.5~4.50.250.080.050.0120.130.100.40
MaterialCondition

Thickness

mm

Mechanical Property

Tensile strength

Rm/Mpa

Yield strength

Rp0.2/Mpa

Elongation

A%

Gr1M<25Min 240Min 170Min 24
Gr2Min 345Min 275Min 20
Gr3Min 450Min 380Min 18
Gr4Min 550Min 483Min 15
Gr5 (Ti6Al4VELI)Min862Min793Min10

ASTM F136 titanium Gr5,TC4,ELI alloy sheet for medical

L:Longitudinal LT: Length transverse ST:Short transverse

ps:Exclusive information,shall not be reproduce withour permission


GradeTensile Strength , minYield Strength,0.2% OffsetElongation,min,%Reduction of Area , min , %
KsiMpaKsiMpa
Grade 135240201382430
Grade 250345402752030
Grade 365450553801830
Grade 480550704831525
Grade 51308951208281025
Grade 750345402752030
Grade 990620704831525
Grade 12704835034518

25


Quality Assurance

----According to globally recognized standards, such as ASTM, AMS, ASME,JIS,MIL...

---- provide third-part inspection reports.

Such as the BaoTi -give you the report of the center of physical and chemical test, Northwest institute of no-ferrous metal research test.

-----Chemical composition, Mechanical properties, Microstructure are strictly controlled, making sure that no defects inside the products. ensuring our clients get the best products.

-----ISO Quality Management System


If you have any needing,pls contact me any free time ~~

We are looking forward to hearing from you ~~


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

ASTM F136 titanium Gr5,TC4,ELI alloy sheet for medical Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Baoji Intercity Titanium&Nickel Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0